Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

  • Chandy College of Engineering

  • Cyclic Test-I commences from 24.09.2018 for all I year UG students

  • Chandy Polytechnic College

  • Chandy College of Engineering

  • Listicle of Placed Students 2017
  • POINT PUMPS
  • 1. ARISTATIL
  • 2. DAVID ABRAHAMAN
  • 3. MARI SANKAR
  • 4. ATAGARAI MUTHU
  • 5. PAVITHRAN
  • 6. NAVEEN
  • 7. VELMURUGAN
  • 8. MARISELVAM
  • 9. BALAMURUGAN
  • 10. RAGUNATH
  • INDOSHELL
  • 1. VISHWANATH
  • 2. RANJITH KUMAR
  • 3. VINOTH KUMAR
  • 4. MARIMUTHU
  • 5. PONPANDI
  • 6. MAHESHWARAN
  • 7. VELLADURAI
  • CMS IT SERVICES and CMS CLIENTS
  • 1. SUREKHA.S
  • 2. GOMATHI THIRUMALAI MANGAI.S.P
  • 3. GNANA MEENAKSHI.K
  • 4. DINIYA JOY
  • 5. RAJA CHITHRA
  • 6. SURESH KANNAN.P
  • 7. MUTHU RATHINAM.A
  • 8. VIGNESHWARI.K
  • 9. JENIFER.A
  • PERFECT ENGINEERS
  • 1. SHEIK THAVUD
  • 2. MARI SELVAM . M
  • 3. MANOHARAN
  • 4. SBARJAN
  • PREMIER EVOLVICS
  • 1. RAJESH KUMAR.P
  • 2. ARUN RAJA.S
  • 3. MUKESH.S
  • 4. RAMESH.S
  • University Rank Holders-Dec/Jan'2016
  • PG-Power Systems EngineeringBesliya Angel.G-CGPA(8.7) University Rank : 19
  • University Rank Holders-April/May'2015
  • UG-Electronics and Communication EnggMuthumari.B-CGPA(8.22) University Rank : 42
  • UG-Mechanical EngineeringGanesh.T-CGPA(8.58) University Rank : 37
  • UG-Civil EngineeringThangaraj.A-CGPA(8.45) University Rank : 36
  • PG-Applied ElectronicsThangaraj.S-CGPA(8.26) University Rank : 49
  • University Rank Holders-April/May 2013
  • UG-Mechanical EngineeringAshish-CGPA(8.58) University Rank : 37
  • Department-wise Academic Toppers-APR/MAY'2018
  • CSE
  • IV SemesterV.Ashika Priscilla-CGPA(6..69)
  • VI SemesterM.Karthikai Lakshmi-CGPA(7.13)
  • VIII SemesterG.Sathiya Priya-CGPA(7.82)
  • Civil
  • IV SemesterS.Dinesh Kumar-CGPA(8.12)
  • VI SemesterM.Premalatha-CGPA(7.7)
  • VIII SemesterMayilraj-CGPA(8.5)
  • ECE
  • IV SemesterG.Pramma Sakthi Priya -CGPA(8.15)
  • VI SemesterS.Muneeswari-CGPA(8.43)
  • VIII SemesterP.Priya-CGPA(7.95)
  • EEE
  • IV SemesterS.Mala-CGPA(7.08)
  • VI SemesterC.Seethalakshmi-CGPA(7.89)
  • VIII SemesterS.Kamatchi-CGPA(8.1)
  • Mechanical
  • IV SemesterP.Jebastinosan(Sec A)-CGPA(6.92)
  • IV SemesterS.Ramanujam(Sec B)-CGPA(6.69)
  • VI SemesterA.Marimuthu & R.Meyyanathan(Sec A)-CGPA(8.37)
  • VI SemesterS.Selvi(Sec B)-CGPA(8.12)
  • VIII SemesterT.RamKumar(Sec A)-CGPA(7.75)
  • VIII SemesterB.Subramanian & S.Sathishkumar(Sec B)-CGPA(8.04)
  • Department-wise Best Outgoing student of 2009 -2014
  • UG-Civil EngineeringThangaraj.A-CGPA(8.45) University Rank : 36
  • PG-Applied ElectronicsThangaraj.S-CGPA(8.26) University Rank : 49
  • B.E., MECHANICALK.Kombiah
  • B.E., EEEL.Esakkiammal @ Rahini
  • B.E., ECEK.Sundar Rajan
  • Won Sterlite Trophy in Kabbadi held at Thoothukudi District and also won District Level Rolling Shield for 2012 – 2013
  • Won 3rd Place in FootBall held at Thoothukudi District and also won District Level Rolling Shield for 2012 – 2013
  • Chandy Polytechnic College

  • Civil Engineering Academic Toppers- OCT/NOV 2017
  • 2nd Year
  • S.S.Subramanivel-614/700
  • P.Balamugunthan-490/700
  • G.Saravana kumar-479/700
  • 3rd Year
  • T.Alagusaran-536/700
  • Automobile Engineering Academic Toppers-OCT/NOV 2017
  • 2nd Year
  • A.Solomon-608/700
  • P.Surya-606/700
  • snowin-589/700
  • 3rd Year
  • S.MAriappan-680/700
  • K.Vijay-669/700
  • P.Narayanan-639/700
  • Marine Engineering Academic Toppers-OCT/NOV 2017
  • 2nd Year
  • L.Balumahendran-634/700
  • R.Saravanaperumal-595/700
  • S.Yogeswaran-592/700
  • 3rd Year
  • S.Thirumalai-649/700
  • A.Mesian-640/700
  • M.Kameshwaran-639/700
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering Academic Toppers-OCT/NOV 2017
  • 2nd Year
  • A.Gnanan Priyanka-621/700
  • S.Ponmariselvi-523/700
  • 3rd Year
  • M.Mohamed Yusuf-520/700
  • S.Zageer Hussain-508/700
  • A.Kannan-482/700
  • Electrical and Electronics Engineering Academic Toppers-OCT/NOV 2017
  • 2nd Year
  • V.Karthika-670/700
  • T.Supicie swamy-647/700
  • S.Sivabalan-641/700
  • 3rd Year
  • S.Manikandan-677/700
  • M.Shanmuga Priya-672/700
  • S.Bagavathi & P.Rajalakshmi-637/700
  • Mechanical Engineering Academic Toppers-OCT/NOV 2017
  • 2nd Year
  • E.Jeanne Neil Elwin-581/700
  • Arun Jose-552/700
  • S.Subbiah-549/700
  • 3rd Year
  • M.Muralidharan-688/700
  • S.Marisvaran-673/700
  • M.MAria Viyagula Bargan-638/700
  • Basic Engineering Academic Toppers-OCT/NOV 2017
  • 1st Year
  • P.Sriram-748/800
  • A.P.Sakthi Kumar-722/800
  • N.Anish-713/800
  • CMS

  • South Zone Karate Championship
  • Gold Medal E. Surya Aravind
  • Silver MedalS. Bala Ganesh, M. Mubina, M. Rahim, K. Selva Ganesh,S. V. Srinivasan
  • Bronze MedalG. Williams Kingsley, E. Kathirvel, R. Rajesh Kannan, P.Praveenkumar, S. Leena, R. Priya Dharshini

Chandy Group of Institution, 12 km away from Tuticorin on Tiruchendur Road, Chandy Nagar, Mullakkadu, Tuticorin–628 005.Call Us: 0461 – 2356953, 2356103